Music 01

Ryan Jose Vigil

November 1, 1993 ~ July 16, 2021 (age 27)

Obituary

Ryan Jose Vigil
AKA: The Bug, The Captain

Ryan passed away unexpectedly on Friday July 16, 2021 at the young age of 27.

Born to Robby & Cass Vigil on November 1, 1993. Ryan had an immense passion and love for music. Ryan’s love for music led him into a career that he loved, living out his dreams, making friends and creating lifelong memories with people he cherished.

This is a tremendous and devastating loss whose absence will be felt forever. Ryan was one of a kind who lived life on his own terms. He was the most genuine, compassionate, honest young man, Being so vibrant and full of life we always knew he would be the shining star he was meant be. Ryan was always a bright ray of light that touched so many lives and left a lasting impression on everyone he met. His love for his friends and family is unmeasurable and for this he will be forever loved and missed.

Ryan, our bug, aka the Captain, will live in the memories of his loving parents, grandparents Grandma V (Grandpa Joe-deceased), Grandma G., his brothers Jeremy (Hillary, Jaden-nephew, Maika-nephew, Haleigh-niece, Lucas-nephew) and Matt. Aunts and Uncles, Mark, Kelly, Joe(deceased), Greg, Anna, JT and Lanette. Loving cousins, Tina (Nick), Marcus (Monica), Herbie, Joseph (Vanessa), Candice, Brittany, Marissa (Simon), Brianna, Nick, and Jose. As well as many Great Aunts, numerous cousins and extended family who all hold Ryan dear and close to their hearts.

Funeral Mass Thursday, July 29, 2021, 11:00 am, All Saints Catholic Church, 2559 S. Federal Blvd., Denver, CO 80219.

 


Services

Funeral Mass
Thursday
July 29, 2021

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
All Saints Catholic Church
2559 South Federal Boulevard
Denver, CO 80219

© 2021 Horan & McConaty. All Rights Reserved. Funeral Home website by CFS | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy